-->

TBHS
Spring Sports

Fall Sports winter Sports

Boys Soccer

Head Coach:
Saber Garcia

Card image cap

Email:
sgarcia@ccsd.k12.wy.us
Phone: (307) 687-7733

Assistants: Grant Senef
Ryan Senef

2019 Boys Soccer Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/4/19 1st practice
3/15-16/19 Casper Jamboree V TBA Casper
3/16/19 East/West Jamboree JV TBA Sheridan
3/22/19 Cheyenne East JV/V 4:00/6:00 East
3/23/19 Cheyenne Central JV/V 10:00/12:00 Central
3/29/19 Larmie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Larmie
3/30/19 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 Soth
4/5/19 Sheridan JV/V TBA TBHS
4/12/19 Cheyenne Central V/JV 4:00/6:00 TBHS
4/13/19 Cheyenne East JV/V 1:00/3:00 TBHS
4/15/19 CCHS JV 5:30 Gillette
4/16/19 CCHS V 7:00 Gillette
4/26/19 Larmie JV/V 4:00/6:00 TBHS
4/27/19 Cheyenne South JV/V 1:00/3:00 TBHS
4/29/19 CCHS JV 5:00 TBHS
5/2/19 CCHS V 5:00/7:00 TBHS
5/3/19 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 Sheridan
5/9-11/19 Regionals V Larmie
5/16-18/19 State V Jackson

Girls Soccer

Head Coach:
Lyle Foster

Card image cap

Email:
Phone:(307) 687-7733
Ext.

Assistants:
Jannie Miller

2019 Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
3/15-16/19 Casper Jamboree V TBA Casper
3/16/19 East/West Jamboree JV TBA Sheridan
3/22/19 Cheyenne East V/JV 4:00/6:00 TBHS
3/29/19 Larmie JV/V 4:00/6:00 TBHS
3/30/19 Cheyenne South JV/V 1:00/3:00 TBHS
4/5/19 Sheridan JV/V 5:00/7:00 Sheridan
4/12/19 Cheyenne Central JV/V 4:00/6:00 Central
4/13/19 Cheyenne East JV/V 10:00/12:00 East
4/15/19 CCHS JV 3:30 Gillette
4/16/19 CCHS V 5:00 Gillette
4/26/19 Laramie JV/V 4:00/6:00 Larmie
4/27/19 Cheyenne South JV/V 10:00/12:00 South
4/29/19 CCHS JV 7:00 Gillette
5/2/19 CCHS V 5:00/7:00 Gillette
5/3/19 Sheridan JV/V 4:00/6:00 TBHS
5/9-11/19 Regionals V Larmie
5/16-18/19 State V Jackson

Tennis

Head Coach:
Paul Stevens

Coach Stevens

Email:
pstevens@ccsd.k12.wy.us
Phone: (307) 687-7733

Assistants:
Amy Gorsuch & Jami Simons

2019 Spring Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent/Event Level Time Location
4/14/19 Miles City JV/V 12:00 Gillette (Rec Center)
4/20/19 Alliance Cirls JV/V 12:00 Gillette (Rec Center)
4/26/19 CCHS JV/V 3:30 Gillette (Rec Center)
4/28/19 Sheridan JV/V 9:00 Sheridan
4/30/19 Glendive JV/V 12:00 Gillette (Rec Center)
4/14/19 Sheridan JV/V 3:30 Sheridan

Outdoor Track

Girls Head Coach:
Tanner Kelting

Coach Kelting

Email:
tkelting@ccsd.k12.wy.us
Phone: (307) 687-7733

Boys Head Coach:
Joe Moerkerke

Coach Moerkerke

Email:
jmoerkerke@ccsd.k12.wy.us
Phone: (307) 687-7733

Assistants:
Trent Pikula, Tom Krogman, Steve Mishke, Teri Hinkel, Casey Sullivan

2019 Outdoor Track Schedule

Date Time Opponent/Event Level Location
3/04/19 1st Practice
3/11/19 2nd Practice for Winter Sports
3/22/19 TBA Natrona JV/VAR Casper
3/28/19 TBA Basin Nation Invite VAR/JV TBHS
3/30/19 TBA Jerry Campbell VAR/JV Buffalo
4/05/19 TBA Kelly Walsh JV Casper
4/05/19 TBA Queen City Invite VAR Spearfish
4/12/19 TBA Dan Hansen JV Sheridan
4/12/19 TBA Track-O-Rama Var Rapid City
4/16/18 TBA Gary Benson VAR Sheridan
4/25/19 TBA Buffalo Twilight JV Buffalo
4/27/19 TBA Black Hills Classic VAR Sturgis
4/30/19 TBA Camel 9th and 10th 9th&10th CCHS
5/3/19 12:00 PM Camel Qualifier JV/VAR CCHS
5/10-5/11 Regionals VAR Cheyenne Central
5/16-5/18 State VAR Casper