Clubs and Activities

Home

Bolts Booster Club

The Bolts Booster Club's, primary purpose is fundraising to support ALL Basin Nation activities and promoting school spirit, sportsmanship and education through participation in activities.

Live Stream TBHS Athletics

Stream athletic events from TBHS and support our students!

TBHS SquadLocker Store

Need Bolts gear? Get it here!

TBHS Clubs and Activites
Club Name Sponsor Meeting Time & Location
Art Club Abby Zimmerman, Roxanne West, Dana Miller Mondays - 3pm
Art Rooms
Board Game Club Aleesha Myers Tuesdays & Thursdays During Lunch
Chess Club Zach Meyer Lunch Room 425
Engineering Club
* Coming Soon *
Micheal Schultz TBD
FCA Joe Morekerkey, Brittany Singhas, Jayon Zeller Thursdays Lunch
Flash Mob Heather Emmons Tuesdays & Wensday Lunch
French Club Donna Heib, Alain Bahige TBD
GSA Alexis Hedrick Monday & Tuesday Lunch
Hope Squad Amy Himes, Matt Gross, Josh Smith, Joe Moerkerke, Amy Gorsuch, Morgan Carlson CHARGE Time
Room 364
International Club Brenna Glidewell, Andrea Neches, TingTing Wofford Thursdays - 3:15 pm
Room 184
Rock Band Club Matt Hard, Steve Oakley Tuesdays 3:15 - 5 PM
Science Club Erin Folton, Ben Nelson Tuesdays & Thursdays after school
Sign Language Club Romelle Hoon TBD
Social Club Melissa Brower Thursday - 3PM
Finer Things
Book Club
Donna Hieb 1x per month
Video Game Club Bree Arzy-Mitchell Wednesday - 3PM
Room 339
Band Steve Schofield Connected to class
DECA Garrett Heusinkvield 2nd & 4th Tuesday - 6:30
Room 364
Theatre Melissa Mason Connected to class
FBLA Andrew Borgialii 2nd & 4th Tuesday - 6:30
Room 364
FCCLA Devin Wells One Wendsday per month during lunch
FFA Kristi Holum 3rd Thursday - 6:30 PM
Room 228
Newspaper Claire Carter Connected to class
Orchestra Kelleen Edwards Connected to class
SkillsUSA Tom Thorne, Devin Wells TBD
Speech & Debate Deneed Redd TBD
Spirt/Cheer Alica Timko TBD
Student Council Amy Muzzareli 1st day of week - Lunch
Vocal Music Kim Garcia Connected to class
Yearbook Claire Carter Connected to class
Clay Target Shooting Gib Ostheimer TBD
High School Rodeo Connie Hayden TBD
National Honors Society Bree Arzy-Mitchell TBD
Speical Olympics Celeste Robinson TBD
Sport-Med Techs Jenna Walker TBD
State Math Competition Gayle Jellum TBD
TBHS Musical Kim Garcia TBD
Robotics Michael Schultz Tuesdays & Thursdays (6pm - 8pm)
Aren 59
Wild Hockey George Stilton TBD
World Language Day Beth Faubion TBD
YES House Mentorship Stacey Peterson TBD
-->